Racing for Heroes Raceway

ENDURO RACE RULES...
SATURDAY AUGUST 16TH, 2014

PLEASE CLICK THE LINK BELOW TO VIEW OUR ENDURO RACE RULES.
Enduro Rules - 2014

SEPTEMBER 12TH RESULTS...
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 13TH, 2014

270 Micro Sprints Feature

1. 10 - Mason Peters
2. 92 - Jeffrey Weaver
3. 5 - Denny Rinehimer
4. 21 - Stone Keller
5. 12X - Bryce Craft
6. 17B - Troy Whitesel
7. 3 - Jim Welshans
8. X - Derek Johnson
9. 14 - Gary Keister
10. 51 - Dan Tripoli
11. 48 - Matt Dixson
12. 5W - Steve Welch
13. 11X - Robert Garvey, Jr.
14. 19 - Jeff Gyurina
15. 38 - Lance Spotts

270 Micro Sprints - Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 10 - Mason Peters
Heat 2 - 12X - Bryce Craft

600 Micro Sprint Feature

1. 20TY - Jeffrey Weaver
2. 1X - Nick Wood
3. 33 - Chad Thomas
4. 85C - Josh Beamer
5. 12 - Justin Hartz
6. 5W- John Walp
7. 528 - Kyle Knopp
8. 34 - Ken Stabley
9. 69X - Kevin Probst
10. 83 - Justin Jordan
11. 70 - Adam Nicholson
12. 06K - Erick Knopp
13. 23Q - Alec Quiggle
14. 90 - Sierra Weaver

600 Micro Sprint Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 23Q - Alec Quiggle
Heat 2 - 69X - Kevin Probst

Limited Late Models Feature

1. 11T - Jr Toner
2. 5 - Jeremy Ohl
3. 78 - Teddy Richardson
4. 21E - Eric Summey
5. 1 - Jamin Chapman
6. 4* - Tom Vilello
7. 15S - Shawn Stahl
8. 13 - Ken Schaffer
9. 3 - Tim Luben
10. 22C - Michael Blazer
11. 23 - Dan Husted
12. 00 - Denny Fourney
13. 40 - Mike Shoemaker
14. 93 - Kevin Dickson

Limited Late Models Heat Winners
Heat 1 -  3 - Tim Luben
Heat 2 - 5 - Jeremy Ohl

Pro-Stocks Feature

1. 28 - A.Y. Schilling
2. 94 - Brad Myers
3. 20 - John Myers
4. 83 - Matt Wilson
5. 2 - Adam Campbell
6. 57 - Mike Smith
7. 6 - Noah Jensen
8. 16 - Tom Dawson
9. 14 - Bill Conrad
10. 20J - Joe Lusk
11. 92 - Tanner Long
12. 62 - Artie Stephens

Pro-Stock Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 20J - Joe Lusk
Heat 2 - 57 - Mike Smith

 

SCHEDULE UPDATE...
SATURDAY AUGUST 30TH, 2014

Here is the schedule for the remainder of the season:
5 sept PASS 305, Limited lates, Pro Stock, 270, 600
12 sept Limited lates, Pro Stock, 270, 600
19 sept PASS 305, Limited lates, Pro Stock, 270, 600
26 sept Pro Stock $1000.00 to win, Late model King of the hill,
AMA atv flat track racing
27 sept Chilli 100 Late Model Race (pro stocks)
4 oct 100 lap enduro race
12 oct toys for Tots figured 8 and demolition derby race

SEPTEMBER 5TH RESULTS...
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 5TH, 2014

PASS 305 Sprints Feature
1. 66R - Russell Hammaker
2. 91 -  Tony Fiore
3. 23 -  Nathan Gramley
4. 19 - Tylor Cochran
5. 67 - Ken Duke
6. 22R - Kyle Drum
7. 78 - Dale Schweikart
8. 4J - Jacob Gomola
9. 7 - Jim Kennedy
10. R6 - Reed Thompson
11. 22K - Mike Koehler
12. 2C - Cory Thornton
13. 00 - Randy Sterling
14. 12R - Rod Shelley
15. 6 - Tyler Denochick
16. 12J - Jonathon Jones
17. 72 - Dave Guss, Jr.
18. 33Z - Joe Zapptoczny
19. 3Z - Justin Zapptoczny
20. 1S - Mike Schuckers
21. 26 - Ryan Lynn
22. 36 - Tom Worrick
23. 92 - Alex Potoski

PASS 305 Sprint Cars Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 66R - Russell Hammaker
Heat 2 - 19 - Tylor Cochran
Heat 3 - 22K - Mike Koehler

270 Micro Sprint Feature
1. 21 - Stone Keller
2. 5 - Denny Rinehimer
3. 11X - Robert Garvey, Jr.
4. 38 - Lance Spotts
5. 17T - Darrell Troxell
6. 92 - Jeffrey Weaver
7. X - Derek Johnson
8. 8H - Ronald Helmick
9. 19 - Jeff Gyurina
10. 3 - Jim Welshans
11. 2L - Sam Hess
12. 51 - Dan Tripoli
13. 10 -  Mason Peters
14. 264 - Rich Brungard
15. 48 - Max Dixson
16. 14 - Gary Keister
17. 98H - Lauren Huffman
18. 89 - Donald Werner - DNS

270 Micro Sprints Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 21 Stone Keller
Heat 2 - 38 - Lance Spotts

600 Micro Sprints Feature
1. 23Q - Alec Quiggle
2. 1X - Nick Wood
3. 90 - Sierra Weaver
4. 70 - Adam Nicholson
5. 06K - Erick Knopp
6. 12 - Justin Hartz
7. 90X - John Walp
8. 20TY - Jeffrey Weaver
9. 11 -  Shane Penny
10. 69X - Kevin Probst
11. 1 - Zach Bruce
12. 6 - Ash Woskob
13. 34 - Ken Stabley - DNS
14. 20R - Shane Rockwell - DNS

 

600 Micro Sprints Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 1X - Nick Wood
Heat 2 - 23Q - Alec Quiggle

Limited Late Models Feature
1. 00 - Denny Fourney
2. 4* - Tom Vilello
3. 13 - Ken Schaffer
4. 5 - Jeremy Ohl
5. 3 - Tim Luben
6. 3X - Dan Jensen
7. 1 - Jamin Chapman
8. 11 - Curtis Teats

Limited Late Model Heat Winner
5 - Jeremy Ohl

Pro-Stock Feature
1. 20J - Joe Lusk
2. 28 - A.Y. Schilling
3. 83 - Matt Wilson
4. 20 - John Myers
5. 94 - Brad Myers
6. 6 - Noah Jensen
7. 57 - Mike Smith
8. 48T - Robert Tressler
9. 62 - Arty Stephens
10. 16 - Tom Dawson
11. 25 - Craig Fox
12. 92 - Tanner Long - DNS

Pro-Stocks Heat Winners
Heat 1 - 94 - Brad Myers
Heat 2 - 83 - Matt Wilson

 

AUGUST 29TH RESULTS...
SATURDAY AUGUST 30TH, 2014

125 Micro Sprints Feature:
1. 1 - John Roberts
2. 29 - Zeke Brungard
3. 01 - Brandon Swank
4. 09 - Doc Roberts
5. 27E - Ethan Cunningham
125'S - Heat Winner: 1 - John Roberts

270 Micro Sprints Feature:
1. 15 - Sean McAndrew
2. 10 - Mason Peters
3. 5 - Denny Rinehimer
4. 4 - Ross Perchak
5. 21 - Stone Keller
6. 92 - Jeffrey Weaver
7. 11X - Robert Garvey
8. 38 - Lance Spotts
9. X - Derek Johnson
10. 12X - Bryce Craft
11. 86 - Rusty Crone
12. 06 - John Roberts
13. 14 - Gary Keister
14. 82 - Sam Crone
15. 264 - Rich Brungard
16. 5W - Steve Welch
17. 26 - Tony Curtorillo
18. 78 - Dakota Schweikart
19. 29L - Larry Straw
20. 17B - Troy Whitesel
21. 48 - Matt Dixson
22. 23Z - Jared Zionkowski
23. 21G - Glenn Houtz (DNS)
270'S Heat Winners: Heat 1: 10 - Mason Peters, Heat 2: 5 - Denny Rinehimer, Heat 3: 23Z - Jared Zionkowski

600 Micro Sprints Feature:
1. 14T - Tyler Walton
2. 23Q - Alec Quiggle
3. 11 - Shane Penny
4. 33 - Chad Thomas
5. 1X - Nick Wood
6. 90 - Sierra Weaver
7. 85C - Josh Beamer
8. 70 - Adam Nicholson
9. 34 - Ken Stabley
10. 06K - Erick Knopp
11. 528 - Kyle Knopp
12. 69X - Kevin Probst
13. 14 - Rich Crone
14. 90X - John Walp
15. 23Z - John Zionkowski
16. 12 - Justin Hartz
17. 20TY - Jeffrey Weaver
18. 83 - Justin Jordan
600 Heat Winners: Heat 1: 14T - Tyler Walton, Heat 2: 20TY - Jeffrey Weaver

Limited Late Model Feature:
1. 5 - Jeremy Ohl
2. 21E - Eric Summey
3. 78 - Teddy Richardson
4. 00 - Denny Fourney
5. 89 - Marvin "Waco" Williams, Sr.
6. 1 - Jamin Chapman
7. 23 - Daniel Husted
8. 11T - Jr Toner
9. 15S - Shawn Stahl
10. 3 - Timmy Luben
11. 11 - Curtis Teats
12. 4* - Tom Vilello
13. 22C - Mike Blazer
Limited Late Model Heat Winners: Heat 1: 5 - Jeremy Ohl, Heat 2: 21E - Eric Summey

Pro-Stocks Feature:
1. 28 - A.Y. Schilling
2. 20 - John Myers
3. 6 - Noah Jensen
4. 48 - Robert Tressler
5. 57 - Mike Smith
6. 94 - Brad Myers
7. 62 - Arty Stephens
8. 16 - Tom Dawson
9. 22C - Tyler Wagner
10. 7 - Dave Shirn
11. 20J - Joe Lusk
12. 55 - Butch Braim (DNS)
13. 25 - Craig Fox (DNS)
Pro-Stocks Heat Winners: Heat 1: 20J - Joe Lusk, Heat 2: 57 - Mike Smith

4-Cylinders Feature:
1. 158 - Josh Frantz
2. 66 - Lee Zook
3. 11C - Sam Creveling
4. 4J - Joey Young
5. 88D - Doug Leonard
6. 88T - Tom Leonard
7. 2 - Keith Bissinger (DNS)
8. 29A - Andy Miller (DNS)
9. 88M - Matt Leonard (DNS)
4-Cylinders Heat Winner: 158 - Josh Frantz

 

AUGUST 15TH RESULTS...
SATURDAY AUGUST 16TH, 2014

Feature - 270 Micro Sprints

  1. 5 - Denny Rinehimer
  2. 92 - Jeffrey Weaver
  3. 11X - Bob Garvey, Jr.
  4. 27H - Brandon Hawkins
  5. 27 - Dave Hawkins
  6. 10 - Mason Peters
  7. 21 - Stone Keller
  8. X - Derek Johnson
  9. 5W - Steve Welch
  10. 89 - Donald Werner
  11. 264 - Rich Brungard
  12. 78 - Dakota Schweikart
  13. 38 - Lance Spotts
  14. 74 - John Roberts
  15. 48 - Matt Dixson
  16. 88 - Bill Frederick
  17. 3 - Jim Welshans - DNS

Feature - 600 Micro Sprints

  1. 1X - Nick Wood
  2. 11 Shane Penny
  3. 23Q - Alec Quiggle
  4. 06K - Erick Knopp
  5. 90 - Sierra Weaver
  6. 70 - Adam Nicholson
  7. 90X - John Walp
  8. 13C Jeffrey Crispell
  9. 34 - Ken Stabley
  10. 69X - Kevin Probst
  11. 528 - Kyle Knopp
  12. 20TY - Jeffrey Weaver - DNS
  13. 462 - Zeke Brungard - DNS
  14. 12 - Justin Harte - DNS

 

      Limited Late Models

  1. 11T – Jr Toner
  2. 00 – Denny Fourney
  3. 4* - Tom Vilello
  4. 11 – Curtis Teats
  5. 78 – Teddy Richardson
  6. 21E – Eric Summey
  7. 13 – Kenny Schaffer
  8. 25 – Dylan Fenton
  9. 5 - Jeremy Ohl
  10. 22C - Michael Blazer
  11. 3 - Tim Luben
  12. 40 - Mike Shoemaker

              IMCA Modifies

  1. 30 - Ken Buck
  2. 15G - Bob Garvey, Sr.
  3. 01 - Nate Miller
  4. 11K - Mark Griffin
  5. 25 - Eric Palski
  6. 77X - Tom Krape
  7. 3D - Devlin Myers
  8. 6H - Abe Hostetler
  9. 03 - Ethan Miller
  10. 18 - Evan Palski
  11. 76 -Brad Smith
  12. 89 - Rodney Morgan

     Feature - Super Late Models

  1. 4-D’S - Chad Hollenbeck
  2. 24 - Dylan Yoder
  3. 27 - Jim Yoder
  4. 5W - Waylon Wagner
  5. 55 - Denny Fenton
  6. 15 - Luke Hoffner
  7. 45 - Eric Hons
  8. 9N - Nick Loffredo
  9. 49B - Dan Boyd
  10. 4 - Tom Vilello
  11. 3 - Dan Jensen
  12. 18 - Len Stroud, Jr.
  13. 2 - Andrew Yoder
  14. 20 - Tim Fedder - DNS

        Feature - 4-Cylinders

  • 66 - Lee Zook
  • 5W - Kolton Wagner
  • 11C - Sam Creveling
  • 2 - Steve Knepp
  • 4J - Joey Young
  • 28 - Dave Flook
  • 15K - Kennedey Courter
  • 29A - Andy Miller
  • 2K - Kevin Wolfe
  • 88T - Tom Leonard
  • 15B - Jody Frantz

 

  

 

2014 RACEWAY UPGRADES...
TUESDAY APRIL 15, 2014


 


FRIDAY NIGHTS:
Grand stands entrance fee: $10.00
Military $5.00 with valid ID
College students and Senior's $8.00 valid ID
Children 11-18 $5.00
Children 10 and under free
Pit Pass $30.00

Reserved Pit Spot:
$100.00 per season.

CAMPING IS WELCOME!
100 Camper Hookup Spots with a dump station.
$25 a Night!